NE Youth Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Beaver SC DRSC Ulley SC Scaling Dam SC Ripon SC Pennine SC South Shields YC Scammonden Water SC Tees & Hartlepool YC Kielder Water SC Filey SC Total Nett
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (5.0) 526.0 5.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 (2.0) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (3.0) 442.0 7.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial (4.0) (86.0 DNC) (4.0) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 450.0 12.0
North Zone Daniel Curtis   Kielder Water SC 6339 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 616.0 14.0
South Zone Tom Moss   Ripon SC 44151 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 623.0 21.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 547.0 23.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 (86.0 DNC) (22.0) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 570.0 32.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (23.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 575.0 36.0
South Zone George Spence   Ripon SC 2074 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 643.0 41.0
North Zone Georgina Chard   Tees & Hartlepool YC 11 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) 20.0 (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 643.0 41.0
South Zone Kian Willatt   Ripon SC 1728 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 645.0 43.0
North Zone Sophie Brining   Scaling Dam SC 44417 Topper 4.2 (86.0 DNC) 19.0 (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 650.0 48.0
North Zone Abi Cowley   Kielder Water SC 6447 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 86.0 DNC 697.0 95.0
North Zone Erin Tinkler   Scaling Dam SC 6500 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 698.0 96.0
North Zone Pete Cowley   Kielder Water S.C. 5704 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 86.0 DNC 707.0 105.0
North Zone Henry Ashton   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) 21.0 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 719.0 117.0
North Zone Patrick Beukenholdt   Derwent Reservoir SC 6313 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 778.0 176.0
South Zone Tom Bates   Ripon SC 2114 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 4.0 783.0 181.0
North Zone Christopher Hampshire   Ripon SC 5370 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 790.0 188.0
South Zone Daniel Smith   Ripon SC 2429 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 12.0 792.0 190.0
South Zone Yusaf Hussain   Ripon SC 2634 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 17.0 803.0 201.0
South Zone Mathew Aldred   Craven SC 162837 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1.0 861.0 259.0
North Zone Archie Dodd   Kielder Water SC 204717 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 DNC 861.0 259.0
South Zone Ellie Clark Yusaf Hussein Ripon SC 70899 Mirror (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 861.0 259.0
North Zone Oscar Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 0 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 861.0 259.0
South Zone Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales SC 5764 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 862.0 260.0
North Zone Tom Parks   South Shields 717 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 863.0 261.0
North Zone Felix Stewart Jake Harris Windermere SC 5552 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 863.0 261.0
South Zone Archie Burton   Beaver SC 46148 Topper 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 863.0 261.0
North Zone George Stewart   Kielder Water SC 6405 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 4.0 86.0 DNC 864.0 262.0
North Zone Giles Garside   Scamonden Water SC 1 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 864.0 262.0
North Zone George Garside   Scamonden Water SC 2 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 865.0 263.0
North Zone Nicky Jackson   Scaling Dam SC 31711 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 865.0 263.0
South Zone Zack Hurst   Ulley SC 767 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 865.0 263.0
North Zone Ed Coady   Derwent Reservoir SC 6430 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 865.0 263.0
South Zone Edward Smith   Ripon SC 2628 Tera Pro (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 6.0 866.0 264.0
North Zone Laura Hutchinson   Scamonden Water SC 1 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 866.0 264.0
North Zone Sam Gunning Millie Gunning Treaddhwr Bay 3474 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 866.0 264.0
South Zone James Hartley   Yorkshire Dales SC 43256 Topper 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 866.0 264.0
South Zone Charlotte Hartup   Filey SC 8341 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 7.0 867.0 265.0
North Zone Jack Gillespie   South Shields 40144 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 867.0 265.0
South Zone Emma Hampshire Hannah Courts Ripon SC 70438 Mirror (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 867.0 265.0
North Zone Eilish Graham Olivia Rawlinson Derwent Reservoir SC 4945 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 867.0 265.0
South Zone Tommy Whitehead   Filey SC 2904 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.0 868.0 266.0
North Zone Olivia Hope   Tees & Hartlepool YC 5141 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 868.0 266.0
North Zone Oliver Hirst   Scamonden Water SC 8 Topper 4.2 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 868.0 266.0
North Zone Jamie Doolan   South Shields 1 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 868.0 266.0
South Zone Hamish Steel   Filey SC 103212 Laser Radial (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 9.0 869.0 267.0
North Zone Ed Jenkinson   Tees & Hartlepool YC 5923 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 9.0 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
North Zone Bea Bargh Lily Garside Scamonden Water SC 9 Pico (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
North Zone Lauryn Ventress Lucy Bysouth South Shields 119 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
South Zone Finlay McCreanor   Ripon SC 1420 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
North Zone William Howard   Scaling Dam SC 7 Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
South Zone Babette Thomson   Ulley SC 2 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
North Zone Max Rawlinson James Armstrong Coniston SC/THYC 89 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 869.0 267.0
North Zone Owen Holdaway   Scamonden Water SC 10 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 870.0 268.0
South Zone Oliver Lumb   Ripon SC 3778 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 870.0 268.0
South Zone Silvi Hinchcliffe   Ulley SC 3 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 870.0 268.0
South Zone Hatden Moore   Notts County SC 45438 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 11.0 871.0 269.0
North Zone Katie Radcliffe   Scamonden Water SC 11 Laser (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 871.0 269.0
South Zone Benjamin Skellum   Ulley SC 4 RS Quba (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 871.0 269.0
North Zone Sebastian Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 12 Laser 4.7 (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 871.0 269.0
North Zone Andrew Hutchinson   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 872.0 270.0
South Zone Jasper Paddick   Ripon SC 2886 Topper Taz (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 872.0 270.0
North Zone George Stewart   Kielder Water S.C. 782 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 872.0 270.0
South Zone Ben Whitehead   Filey SC 3003 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 873.0 271.0
North Zone Thomas Donald   Derwent Reservoir SC 2365 Tera Pro (86.0 DNC) 13.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 873.0 271.0
South Zone Ollie Tindley   Ripon SC 1391 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 874.0 272.0
South Zone Oscar Paddick   Ripon SC 9355 Topper Taz (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 875.0 273.0
North Zone Harry Myere Mark Donald Derwent Reservoir SC 278 Rs 200 (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 875.0 273.0
South Zone Danniel Whitehead   Filey SC 2210 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 16.0 876.0 274.0
South Zone Finlay Ranns   Ripon SC 3448 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 876.0 274.0
North Zone Alexaudros Tsmopoulos   Derwent Reservoir SC 5783 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 876.0 274.0
South Zone Lucy Drake   Ripon SC 3492 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 877.0 275.0
North Zone Sam Dornan   Derwent Reservoir SC 4849 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 877.0 275.0
South Zone Tom Green   Filey SC 00 Pico (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 18.0 878.0 276.0
South Zone Grace Stockdale   Ripon SC 2377 RS Tera Sport (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 18.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 878.0 276.0
North Zone Louis Gunning Molly Parrish Treaddur Bay 5445 RS Feva XL (86.0 DNC) 18.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 878.0 276.0
South Zone Sophia Engley   Ripon SC Stripes Optimist (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 879.0 277.0
South Zone Frankie Jackson   Ripon SC 9997 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 20.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 880.0 278.0
South Zone Ollie Drake   Ripon SC 1 Topper (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 21.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 881.0 279.0
North Zone Adam Bell   Derwent Reservoir SC 2395 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) 24.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 884.0 282.0
North Zone Steven Kilty   Derwent Reservoir SC 162785 Laser 4.7 (86.0 DNC) 25.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 885.0 283.0
North Zone Rebecca Green   Derwent Reservoir SC 1921 RS Tera (86.0 DNC) 26.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 886.0 284.0
North Zone Fintan Starkie   Derwent Reservoir SC 1327 Optimist (86.0 DNC) 27.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 887.0 285.0

Beaver SC - 14/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 1 1.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 2 2.0
South Zone Archie Burton   Beaver SC 46148 Topper 3 3.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 4 4.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 5 5.0
South Zone James Hartley   Yorkshire Dales SC 43256 Topper 6 6.0

DRSC - 28/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Oscar Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 0 Optimist 1 1.0
South Zone Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales SC 5764 RS Feva XL 2 2.0
North Zone Felix Stewart Jake Harris Windermere SC 5552 RS Feva XL 3 3.0
North Zone Abi Cowley   Kielder Water SC 6447 Optimist 4 4.0
North Zone Ed Coady   Derwent Reservoir SC 6430 Optimist 5 5.0
North Zone Sam Gunning Millie Gunning Treaddhwr Bay 3474 RS Feva XL 6 6.0
North Zone Eilish Graham Olivia Rawlinson Derwent Reservoir SC 4945 RS Feva XL 7 7.0
North Zone Pete Cowley   Kielder Water S.C. 5704 Optimist 8 8.0
North Zone Max Rawlinson James Armstrong Coniston SC/THYC 89 RS Feva XL 9 9.0
North Zone Daniel Curtis   Kielder Water SC 6339 Optimist 10 10.0
North Zone Sebastian Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 12 Laser 4.7 11 11.0
North Zone George Stewart   Kielder Water S.C. 782 Optimist 12 12.0
North Zone Thomas Donald   Derwent Reservoir SC 2365 Tera Pro 13 13.0
North Zone Christopher Hampshire   Ripon SC 5370 Optimist 14 14.0
North Zone Harry Myere Mark Donald Derwent Reservoir SC 278 Rs 200 15 15.0
North Zone Alexaudros Tsmopoulos   Derwent Reservoir SC 5783 Optimist 16 16.0
North Zone Sam Dornan   Derwent Reservoir SC 4849 Optimist 17 17.0
North Zone Louis Gunning Molly Parrish Treaddur Bay 5445 RS Feva XL 18 18.0
North Zone Sophie Brining   Scaling Dam SC 44417 Topper 4.2 19 19.0
North Zone Georgina Chard   Tees & Hartlepool YC 11 Laser Radial 20 20.0
North Zone Henry Ashton   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Laser Radial 21 21.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 22 22.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist 23 23.0
North Zone Adam Bell   Derwent Reservoir SC 2395 RS Tera 24 24.0
North Zone Steven Kilty   Derwent Reservoir SC 162785 Laser 4.7 25 25.0
North Zone Rebecca Green   Derwent Reservoir SC 1921 RS Tera 26 26.0
North Zone Fintan Starkie   Derwent Reservoir SC 1327 Optimist 27 27.0

Ulley SC - 28/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 1 1.0
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 2 2.0
South Zone Tom Moss   Ripon SC 44151 Topper 3 3.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 4 4.0
South Zone Zack Hurst   Ulley SC 767 RS Tera 5 5.0
South Zone George Spence   Ripon SC 2074 RS Tera Sport 6 6.0
South Zone Kian Willatt   Ripon SC 1728 RS Tera 7 7.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 8 8.0
South Zone Babette Thomson   Ulley SC 2 RS Tera 9 9.0
South Zone Silvi Hinchcliffe   Ulley SC 3 RS Tera 10 10.0
South Zone Benjamin Skellum   Ulley SC 4 RS Quba 11 11.0

Scaling Dam SC - 12/05/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Patrick Beukenholdt   Derwent Reservoir SC 6313 Optimist 1 1.0
North Zone Christopher Hampshire   Ripon SC 5370 Optimist 2 2.0
North Zone Erin Tinkler   Scaling Dam SC 6500 Optimist 3 3.0
South Zone Tom Moss   Ripon SC 44151 Topper 4 4.0
North Zone Nicky Jackson   Scaling Dam SC 31711 Topper 5 5.0
North Zone Henry Ashton   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Laser Radial 6 6.0
North Zone Georgina Chard   Tees & Hartlepool YC 11 Laser Radial 7 7.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 8 8.0
North Zone William Howard   Scaling Dam SC 7 Optimist 9 9.0
South Zone Kian Willatt   Ripon SC 1728 RS Tera 10 10.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 11 11.0
South Zone Yusaf Hussain   Ripon SC 2634 RS Tera 12 12.0
South Zone George Spence   Ripon SC 2074 RS Tera Sport 13 13.0
North Zone Sophie Brining   Scaling Dam SC 44417 Topper 4.2 14 14.0

Ripon SC - 14/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
South Zone Ellie Clark Yusaf Hussein Ripon SC 70899 Mirror 1 1.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 2 2.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 3 3.0
South Zone Tom Moss   Ripon SC 44151 Topper 4 4.0
South Zone Tom Bates   Ripon SC 2114 RS Tera Sport 5 5.0
South Zone Daniel Smith   Ripon SC 2429 RS Tera Sport 6 6.0
South Zone Emma Hampshire Hannah Courts Ripon SC 70438 Mirror 7 7.0
South Zone George Spence   Ripon SC 2074 RS Tera Sport 8 8.0
South Zone Finlay McCreanor   Ripon SC 1420 RS Tera Sport 9 9.0
South Zone Oliver Lumb   Ripon SC 3778 RS Tera Sport 10 10.0
South Zone Kian Willatt   Ripon SC 1728 RS Tera 11 11.0
South Zone Jasper Paddick   Ripon SC 2886 Topper Taz 12 12.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist 13 13.0
South Zone Ollie Tindley   Ripon SC 1391 RS Tera Sport 14 14.0
South Zone Oscar Paddick   Ripon SC 9355 Topper Taz 15 15.0
South Zone Finlay Ranns   Ripon SC 3448 RS Tera Sport 16 16.0
South Zone Lucy Drake   Ripon SC 3492 RS Tera Sport 17 17.0
South Zone Grace Stockdale   Ripon SC 2377 RS Tera Sport 18 18.0
South Zone Sophia Engley   Ripon SC Stripes Optimist 19 19.0
South Zone Frankie Jackson   Ripon SC 9997 Topper 20 20.0
South Zone Ollie Drake   Ripon SC 1 Topper 21 21.0

Pennine SC - 09/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 1 1.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 2 2.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 3 3.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 4 4.0

South Shields YC - 09/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Daniel Curtis   Kielder Water SC 6339 Optimist 1 1.0
North Zone Erin Tinkler   Scaling Dam SC 6500 Optimist 2 2.0
North Zone Tom Parks   South Shields 717 Topper 3 3.0
North Zone Sophie Brining   Scaling Dam SC 44417 Topper 4.2 4 4.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 5 5.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist 6 6.0
North Zone Jack Gillespie   South Shields 40144 Topper 7 7.0
North Zone Jamie Doolan   South Shields 1 Topper 8 8.0
North Zone Lauryn Ventress Lucy Bysouth South Shields 119 RS Feva XL 9 9.0

Scammonden Water SC - 16/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 1 1.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 2 2.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 3 3.0
North Zone Giles Garside   Scamonden Water SC 1 Topper 4 4.0
North Zone George Garside   Scamonden Water SC 2 Topper 5 5.0
North Zone Laura Hutchinson   Scamonden Water SC 1 Topper 6 6.0
South Zone Olivia Yates Emma Jansen Yorkshire Dales SC 2510 RS Feva XL 7 7.0
North Zone Oliver Hirst   Scamonden Water SC 8 Topper 4.2 8 8.0
North Zone Bea Bargh Lily Garside Scamonden Water SC 9 Pico 9 9.0
North Zone Owen Holdaway   Scamonden Water SC 10 Topper 10 10.0
North Zone Katie Radcliffe   Scamonden Water SC 11 Laser 11 11.0

Tees & Hartlepool YC - 23/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Daniel Curtis   Kielder Water SC 6339 Optimist 1 1.0
North Zone Abi Cowley   Kielder Water SC 6447 Optimist 2 2.0
North Zone Patrick Beukenholdt   Derwent Reservoir SC 6313 Optimist 3 3.0
North Zone Henry Ashton   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Laser Radial 4 4.0
North Zone Erin Tinkler   Scaling Dam SC 6500 Optimist 5 5.0
North Zone Pete Cowley   Kielder Water S.C. 5704 Optimist 6 6.0
North Zone Georgina Chard   Tees & Hartlepool YC 11 Laser Radial 7 7.0
North Zone Olivia Hope   Tees & Hartlepool YC 5141 Optimist 8 8.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist 9 9.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 10 10.0
North Zone Sophie Brining   Scaling Dam SC 44417 Topper 4.2 11 11.0
North Zone Andrew Hutchinson   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1 Topper 12 12.0

Kielder Water SC - 07/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
North Zone Archie Dodd   Kielder Water SC 204717 Laser Radial 1 1.0
North Zone Daniel Curtis   Kielder Water SC 6339 Optimist 2 2.0
North Zone Abi Cowley   Kielder Water SC 6447 Optimist 3 3.0
North Zone George Stewart   Kielder Water SC 6405 Optimist 4 4.0
North Zone Pete Cowley   Kielder Water S.C. 5704 Optimist 5 5.0
North Zone Erin Young   Scaling Dam SC 42433 Topper 4.2 6 6.0
North Zone Georgina Chard   Tees & Hartlepool YC 11 Laser Radial 7 7.0
North Zone James Catterall   Derwent Reservoir SC 5953 Optimist 8 8.0
North Zone Ed Jenkinson   Tees & Hartlepool YC 5923 Optimist 9 9.0

Filey SC - 14/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Zone HelmName CrewName Club SailNo Class Place Points
South Zone Mathew Aldred   Craven SC 162837 Laser Radial 1 1.0
South Zone Harry Nikkells   Covenham SC 210560 Laser Radial 2 2.0
South Zone Henry Redmond   Covenham SC 127721 Laser 4.7 3 3.0
South Zone Tom Bates   Ripon SC 2114 RS Tera Sport 4 4.0
North Zone Liam Boyce   Derwent Reservoir SC 6065 Optimist 5 5.0
South Zone Edward Smith   Ripon SC 2628 Tera Pro 6 6.0
South Zone Charlotte Hartup   Filey SC 8341 Laser Radial 7 7.0
South Zone Tommy Whitehead   Filey SC 2904 RS Tera Sport 8 8.0
South Zone Hamish Steel   Filey SC 103212 Laser Radial 9 9.0
South Zone Tom Moss   Ripon SC 44151 Topper 10 10.0
South Zone Hatden Moore   Notts County SC 45438 Topper 11 11.0
South Zone Daniel Smith   Ripon SC 2429 RS Tera Sport 12 12.0
South Zone Ben Whitehead   Filey SC 3003 RS Tera Sport 13 13.0
South Zone George Spence   Ripon SC 2074 RS Tera Sport 14 14.0
South Zone Kian Willatt   Ripon SC 1728 RS Tera 15 15.0
South Zone Danniel Whitehead   Filey SC 2210 RS Tera Sport 16 16.0
South Zone Yusaf Hussain   Ripon SC 2634 RS Tera 17 17.0
South Zone Tom Green   Filey SC 00 Pico 18 18.0


http://www.yhysa.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com